✝ FindMass · home
Parish · Diocese of San Diego

Saint Luke

El Cajon, 92019, California
Schedule current as of July 7, 2026 · always confirm holidays & changes with the parish

✝Mass Times

Sunday
9:00 AM
11:30 AM
Wednesday
7:30 AMWeekday
Thursday
7:30 AMWeekday
Friday
7:30 AMWeekday
Saturday
5:00 PMVigil

⟡Welcome

Confession (Reconciliation):

Saturday
3:30 PM

☉This Week at Saint Luke

The parish’s regular weekly Mass, Confession & Adoration schedule — not special one-time events.

Sunday
Mass Times9:00 AM
Mass Times11:30 AM
Wednesday
Mass Times7:30 AMWeekday
Thursday
Mass Times7:30 AMWeekday
Friday
Mass Times7:30 AMWeekday
Adoration8:00 AM – 5:00 PMFirst Friday - closing benediction at 5:00 PM
Adoration8:00 AM – 12:00 PMRemaining Fridays of the month
Saturday
Confession3:30 PM
Mass Times5:00 PMVigil

⇩Take Saint Luke with you

Add FindMass to your home screen for one-tap access to Saint Luke’s Mass times — it works like an app, right from your browser, nothing to download from a store.

On iPhone/iPad: open this page in Safari, tap the Share icon, then “Add to Home Screen.” On Android/Chrome: tap the menu (⋮) and choose “Add to Home screen” or “Install app,” or use the button above if it appears.

❖Trusted Local Sponsors

Local businesses that support this parish community.

Founding sponsor slots open — 8 per page
Local businesses only · One per category

?Frequently asked questions

What time are Sunday Masses at Saint Luke?

Sunday Mass times at Saint Luke are 9:00 AM, 11:30 AM.

Does Saint Luke have a Saturday vigil Mass?

Yes. The Saturday vigil Mass at Saint Luke is at 5:00 PM [Vigil].

When is Confession at Saint Luke?

Confession (Reconciliation) at Saint Luke is offered Saturday 3:30 PM.

Does Saint Luke have Eucharistic Adoration?

Yes. Eucharistic Adoration at Saint Luke is held Friday 8:00 AM–5:00 PM [First Friday - closing benediction at 5:00 PM], 8:00 AM–12:00 PM [Remaining Fridays of the month].

Where is Saint Luke located?

Saint Luke is a Catholic parish in El Cajon, 92019, California, part of the Diocese of San Diego. You can reach the parish office at (619) 442-1697.

Open the live parish app — bulletin, intentions & more →
FindMass · find a Mass anywhere in the Diocese of San Diego
Mass times verified from the parish. Always confirm with the parish for holidays & changes.